Daily Schedule

School Office Hours: 8:15am-3:45pm

Regular School Day

Regular School Schedule

Breakfast begins 8:15am
Bus Breakfast begins 8:25am
Students picked up from gym by teachers 8:45am
Bell rings-class starts 8:55am
Grade 3-5 Lunch 11:40am-12:05pm

Grade 3-5 recess

Grade K-2 lunch

12:05-12:25pm
Grade 2/4/5 recess 2:15-2:30pm
Grade K/1/3 recess 2:30-2:45pm
Dismissal 3:25pm

90-minute early release day

90-Minute Early Release Schedule

Breakfast begins 8:15am
Bus Breakfast begins 8:25am
Students picked up from gym by teachers 8:45am
Bell rings-class starts 8:55am
Grade 3-5 Lunch ???pm

Grade 3-5 recess

Grade K-2 lunch

???pm
Grade 2/4/5 recess ???pm
Grade K/1/3 recess ???pm
Dismissal 1:XXpm

Specialist Times

Specialist Times

5th grade specialist 9:30am
4th grade specialist 10:15am
3rd grade specialist 11:00am
Kindergarten specialist 1:00pm
1st grade specialist 1:45pm
2nd grade specialist 2:30pm